The Justin Bieber Song “Off My Face,” “Cause I’m off my face, in love with you” Lyrics

Off My Face Lyrics is sung by Canadian pop singer Justin Bieber and was released on 19 May 2021. He is a Grammy Award-winning pop star who rose to fame via YouTube.

 

 The Canadian singer-songwriter was born in 1994 in Stratford, Ontario, Canada, to a single mother. His album, My World (2009), went platinum in several countries.

 

Bieber broke all the records in early 2020 when he became the successful youngest artist to have 7 hit albums at the topped spot on the Billboard Hot 200.

Off My Face Justin Bieber Lyrics

Artist’s Biography

Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber

Date of Birth: March 1, 1994

Place of Birth: St. Joseph’s Hospital, London, Canada

Age: 27 years (as of 2022)

Nationality: Canadian

Occupation: Singer, Songwriter

Instagram: @justinbieber

Twitter: @justinbieber

 

Short-Lyrics

 

One touch and you got me stoned

Higher than I’ve ever known

You call the shots and I follow

Sunrise but the night’s still young

No words, but we speak in tongues

If you let me, I might say too much

 

Your touch blurred my vision

It’s your world, and I’m just in it

Even sober I’m not thinkin’ straight

 

‘Cause I’m off my face, in love with you

I’m out my head, so into you

And I don’t know how you do it

But I’m forever ruined by you, ooh-ooh-ooh

 

Can’t sleep ’cause I’m way too buzzed

Too late, now you’re in my blood

I don’t hate the way you keep me up

 

Your touch blurred my vision

It’s your world, and I’m just in it

Even sober I’m not thinkin’ straight

 

Cause I’m off my face, in love with you

I’m out my head, so into you

And I don’t know how you do it

But I’m forever ruined by you, ooh-ooh-ooh

 

Quick Details of the song

Song – Off My Face

Artist: Justin Bieber

Album-Justice

Released: 2021

Genre: Pop