Every detail about the song “spin you around” Morgan Wallen lyrics.

The singer of the song “Spin You Around” is Morgan Wallen. Morgan’s debut single under Panacea Records was released in 2015. He is a well-known singer-songwriter from the United States. Morgan is renowned for his singing style. Presently, he is linked with the recording label Big Loud.

Morgan became famous in 2014 when he appeared in the musical TV series The Voice as a competitor. He sang Collide and selected Judge Usher as his mentor during the random audition. He released his first comprehensive play titled “Stand Alone” under Panacea Records.

His other extended plays are “The Way I Talk and Morgan Wallen” His first album, if I know me, with 14 tracks, launched in April 2018. He found his second album, Dangerous, on January 8, 2021. Morgan won Country Music Association Awards in the New Artist of the Year in 2020.

 

I Just Wanna Spin You Around Morgan Wallen Lyrics

 

Quick points of the song

Song – Spin You Around

Singer– Morgan Wallen

Produced by – Paul Trust

Written By – Morgan Wallen, Paul Trust, Serg Sanchez

Released Date – 2015

Artist’s Biography

Birth Name: Morgan Cole Wallen

Date of Birth: May 13, 1993

Place of Birth: Sneedville, Tennessee

Age: 29 years (as of 2022)

Nationality: American

Occupation: Singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist

Years active: 2014-present

Instagram: @morganwallen

Twitter: @MorganWallen

Who is the producer of the song?

The song “Spin You Around” was produced by Paul Trust. He is a record producer and songwriter from America. His work has appeared in significant movie soundtracks, including Dracula 2000, Alone in the Dark, and The Cave. On Instagram, he is pretty active under the name @iampaultrust and Twitter with @PTrust.

Who wrote the song Spin You Around?

Serg Sanchez is a Florida-born singer, songwriter, producer, mix engineer, and vocal coach based in Nashville. He wrote the song Spin You Around with Morgan Wallen and Paul Trust.